- Criminal Lawyer Colorado - https://www.criminal-lawyer-colorado.com -
[…] Sexual penetration means sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, analingus or anal intercourse. Consent means cooperation in the acts or attitudes pursuant to the exercise of free will and with knowledge of the nature of the act. One in a position of trust includes parents, anyone acting in the place of parents and charged with the parent’s rights and duties, anyone charged with the health, education and welfare of and supervision of a child.

So Called “Forcible Rape” Charges and Definitions Under Colorado Law
Sexual Assault: Overcome Victim’s Will Class 3 Felony C.R.S. § 18-3-402(1) and (4)(a)

Legal Definition of Sexual Assault

“Any actor who knowingly inflicts sexual intrusion or sexual penetration on a victim commits sexual assault if: 1(a) The actor causes submission of the victim by means of sufficient consequence reasonably calculated to cause submission against the victim’s will and 4(a) actor causes submission of the victim through the actual application of physical force.”

Possible Sentence to Probation?
Yes.

What Would The Term of Probation Be?
20 Years to Life.


What Type of Probation?
Intensive sex offender probation. See Chart Entitled “Sex Offender Probationary Terms”